Board of Trustees Members

2016-2017
SNYDER I.S.D.
BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 


Ralph Ramon,
President


Place 3

1st Appointed: May 2014

Term Expires: May 2018



 

 

 

Doug Neff, Secretary

Place 5

1st Elected: May 2014

Term Expires May 2017


 

Brad Hinton

Place 2

1st Elected: May 2015

Term Expires: May 2018



Ronnie Anderson

Place 1

1st Elected:  May 2008 

Term Expires:  May 2017


Ron Hester 

 At Large

1st Appointed:  May 2015

Term Expires:  May 2019

 

Lauren Collier

At Large

1st Elected:  May 2016

Term Expires:  May 2019


 
Carrie Richardson

Place 4

1st Appointed:  July 2016

Term Expires:  May 2017